Daniel (Donald) Thomas HINCHEN (1887-1953)
Gender: Male
Born: 27 January 1887, St. Kilda, Victoria, Australia
Died: 2 January 1953, Bellevue Hill, New South Wales, Australia

Name Variations

Birth Name: Daniel Thomas HINCHEN
Change of Name: Donald Thomas HINCHEN

Parents

Father: John William HINCHEN (1849-1914)
Mother: Alice Maud DALEY (1864-1950)

Spouses and Partners

  1. Dorothy LEIST (1899-1967), married 23 December 1924

Children

  1. Gillian Leist HINCHEN (1927-Living)
  2. Colin Leist HINCHEN (1929)

Siblings

  1. John William HINCHEN (1888-1946)
  2. Robert James HINCHEN (1892-1916)
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 License